Invited speakers and Program

Program

You can open and download the details of program (PDF) here. (Oral session and Poster session)
 

online order levitra
cialis supplements
cheap levitra online
buy pfizer viagra online
cialis with no prescription
lexapro mail order uk
cheap cialis
cialis discounts canadian online pharmacy
cialis 20 mg cost
cialis sale
levitra for sale canada
cialis canada sale
generic viagra online
cheap viagra with no prescription
levitra order in australia
buy cheap viagra online
order cialis online no prescription
buy cheap cialis online uk
levitra 10 mg for sale
buy levitra without a prescription
buy cheap cialis online online
lexapro drug

 
Oct. 22
Oct. 23
Oct. 24
Oct. 25
9:15
~
12:30
-
Opening Ceremony
Oral Session
Oral Session
Oral Session
12:30
~
14:30
-
Poster Session*
Poster Session*
Closing Ceremony
-
14:30
~
17:30
Registration
Oral Session
Oral Session
 
 
 
Banquet
 

* The poster presentation will be in 12:30 to 14:30 in Oct. 23 and 24.
We provide the poster board of 200cm x 90cm.
The maximum poster size should be A0 (1189 mm high × 841 mm wide).


 Plenary speakers

  1. Min Gu (Swinburne University of Technology, Australia)
  2. Kazunori Kataoka (The University of Tokyo, Japan)
  3. Shie-Ming Peng (Academia Sinica, Taiwan)
  4. Donald A. Tomalia (NanoSynthons LLC, the University of Pennsylvania and Virginia Commonwealth University, USA)

Keynote speakers

  1. Bruno Ameduri (CNRS, France)
  2. Paul Dubin (University of Massachusetts Amherst, USA)
  3. Sergey V. Gnedenkov (Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia)
  4. Marie Pierre Krafft (Institut Charles Sadron & University of Strasbourg, France)
  5. Shinichiro Ohgaki (The University of Tokyo, Japan)
  6. Ishi Talmon (Technion, Israel)
  7. Yoshikazu Toyama (The University of Tokyo, Japan)

Invited speakers (*Invited young speaker)

  1. *Mei-Chin Chen (National Cheng Kung University, Taiwan)
  2. Li-Jen Chen (National Taiwan University, Taiwan)
  3. Suwabun Chirachanchai (Chulalongkorn Univ, Thailand)
  4. Yasuaki Einaga (Keio University, Japan)
  5. *Vladimir Egorkin (Far Eastern Branch of Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia)
  6. *Xiaosheng Fang (Fudan University, China)
  7. Chang-Sik Ha (Pusan National University, Korea)
  8. Mijeong Han (Korea Research Institute of Chemical Technology, Korea)
  9. Wonho Kim (Pusan National University, Korea)
  10. *Yu-Lin Kuo (National Taiwan University of Science and Technology, Taiwan)
  11. *Takayuki Kurokawa (Hokkaido University, Japan)
  12. Wonki Lee (Pukyong National University, Korea)
  13. *Moon Jeong Park (Pohang University of Science and Technology (POSTECH), Korea)
  14. *Sung Soo Park (Pusan National University, Korea)
  15. Yury Shchipunov (Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia)
  16. Toshimi Shimizu (National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology (AIST), Japan)
  17. Zhaohui Su (Changchun Institute of Applied Chemistry, Chinese Academy Science, China)
  18. *Ch.Subrahmanyam (Indian Institute of Technology, Hyderabad, India)
  19. Atsushi Takahara (Kyushu University, Japan)
  20. Chih-Huang Weng (I-Shou University, Taiwan)
  21. Limin Wu (Fudan University, China)
  22. Renjie Zhang (Shandong University, China)
  23. Zhijun Zhang (Suzhou Institute of Nano-tech and Nano-bionics, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China)
  24. Dongyuan Zhao (Fudan University, China)